bluefiadiarries

I Live Life to Fullest,Laugh Out Loud and Love all the More

Start of something new..maybe?

Everything happens for a reason. How many times do I have to put it on my mind? How many times do I need to see it on the side? YES,everyday something happens, most of it aren’t in my plans. Lets take it this way, my plans are not really going well for me because you know why? There are better things for me. They are more than what I planned.

Today,I was trying to hurry to meet a friend virtually. Since,I don’t have a personal Pc yet I hurried to the nearest cafe in my town. But,it was a 15 minute ride from where I actually was. So,I wasn’t really expecting my friend to be around then since he said he’ll be leaving any moment a while ago.

But still,I tried my luck and prayed that I can still catch my friend. Guess what? I didn’t catch him. What are you going to do if you are on my shoe? This friend of mine is someone once dear to me and I just want to see him on cam. But,fate won’t let us see each other. How will you feel then?

I frankly felt disappointed,so down and upset. Can you tell why? No,what you’re thinking is wrong..okay,partly! HAHA.. But,the real reason why I felt down is because I’m on the cafe and you know,every second counts in there! LOL. As funny as it sounds, I really feel bad wasting my money for nothing.

What I did? I opened a site that I’m a member of, and talk to everyone I see online asking them if they are available for a chat. Sounds desperate? HAHA,maybe I am. But tell you what? It worked! Not instantly,silly! There are messages I’ve received telling me if I really doing it everyday? I mean,asking someone to do video skype. Most of them though ignored my request.

But not with 1 person and only 1 single person approved of my idea. YES,someone answered my request and I feel so instantly recharge! I kinda realized again that everything happens for a reason and even if we don’t know what reason is it,lets all hope it’s all for the best!

Is this the happy ending I’m hoping for? Again,lets hope but not expect too much. :) Do you want to know who is he? Well,it’s HIM! Oh,yes..YOU! I’ll let you know what I wrote here. ;) Do you want to know the name? Hmm..that’s too much but let me think about it. HAHA.. I’m telling you though that he is a very good looking man! YES,a real bonus!!
To someone, I hope this is the start of a good relationship,whatever it is..lets ROCK and ROLL!

PS:

Thank you everyone for reading. I didn’t mean to make it this long. It’s purely unintentional.

 

now playing: Carly Rae Jepsen – Call Me Maybe

In Time

Not all wish will come true
If your wish isn’t meant for you
It must have been someone else’s star
Yours might be not too near or far

Just don’t give up on wishing
Someday,on its right timing
That falling star will be meant for you
Then, for sure your wish will come true

Let go of that wrong star
Patiently make yourself still
You will meet your own star
In God’s time and will

The Love of a Mother

The love of a mother is lasting
It is never,ever wasting
The love of a mother is beyond measure
But it is one thing that you can count for sure

The love of a mother is pure
Even to the child who is unsure
The love of a mother is priceless
No mother would love her child in less

The love of a mother is real and precious
Yes,you cannot fathom the love of a mother

I will continue and conquer!

Okay,so I thought about leaving this blog and continuing. Weighed things and I know,writing will always haunt me. A lot of happenings in my life and they’re all overwhelming. Yes,I forgive but not forget. Yes,I learned my lessons pretty in the hard ways but once I’ve learned,then I’ll take it with me forever. I don’t want to regret the things I’ve decided and the things I’m gonna make in the future. Thus,I’ve decided to continue writing,my life’s pretty open and now I’ll still be opening it up. Continuously,learning with the people around me. I’ll write poems as what my heart speaks.

I’ve no intentions on making my heart as heavy with regrets or thoughts on what would have happen because I’ve accepted that EVERYTHING HAPPENS for a REASON more or less. No,I will not make poems about love alone,or about him alone..I’ll make poems on how I feel. I’ve got lots on my mind now,I’ve got a lot to say and WORDPRESS will help me,like it always does. I am HAPPY and yes,I’ve made peace with my past and yes,I am making myself a better person. Not for someone but for my own self.

The TIME is NOW,and I am doing it now! Sooooo,YES I AM BACK! I might not post everyday but I will definitely write what I want to write. :)  THANK YOU to those who are still with me,and to those who unfollow me,Thank you more.

 

Wooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooord PRESS….I miiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiis you soooooo much! Yes,I’ll be back on my rantings here and ventings here..so everyone be PREPARED! Woooooooohoooooooo!